
Menu
Last Updated 30 May 2011
Catalogues
ARIES: Journal for the study of Western Esotericism, Special Issue: Esotericism and Fiction, Volume 7, Number 1 (2007).
This copy includes articles such as: ‘Fiction in the Desert of the Real: Lovecraft’s Cthulhu Mythos’ by W. J. Hanegraaff. NEW condition. 48 DKK – Approx. 8 USD
[000185] Barrett, Francis . The Magus (A Complete System of Occult Philosophy). Boston: Weiser Books, 2000. Reprint. Over Size. Soft Cover. As New ISBN: 0877289425. An occult classic originally published in 1801. kr 300.00 - approx. 59 USD
[000214] Berg, Dr. Philip S. (trans.). The Zohar Parashat Pinhas Translated Into English. 1987. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good kr 150.00 - approx. 29 USD
[000215] Berg, Dr. Philip S. (trans.). Power of Aleph Beth. 1988. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good kr 100.00 - approx. 20 USD
[000015] Bergier, Jacques, Oversat Af Dorthe Fisker. Muligt - Umuligt. Strubes Forlag, 1974. Soft Cover. Very Good ISBN: 87 7508 165 2. kr 20.00 - approx. 10 USD
[000112] Blavatsky, H. P. (oversat Af Sigrid Møller). Nøgle Til Teosofien (Forkortet Udgave Ved Joy Mills). DK: En Tau Bog, Soft Cover. Very Good kr 45.00 - approx. 9 USD
[000182] Blavatsky, H. P., Symposium. Symposium on H. P. Blavatsky's Secret Doctrine, Proceedings Sat & Sun July 21-22, 1984, Seventeen Papers from Four Countries. San Diego: Wizards Bookshelf, 1984. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good kr 100.00 - approx. 20 USD
[000386] Bloom
Clive, The “Occult” Experience and The New Criticism: Daemonism,
Sexuality and the Hidden in Literature, Harvester Press, 1986. Black Hardcover
(no DJ) in good condition.
48 DKK – Approx. 10 USD
[000232] Boehme. How a man may find himself and so finding come to all mysteries, Even to the Ninth number, Yet no Higher. Sure Fire Press, Soft Cover. Very Good Very Good. A small sticker to front. Reprint kr 40.00 - approx. 8 USD
[000233] Dee, John. The Hieroglyphic Monad. Weiser., Hard Cover. Good / Good. First Weiser edition. Hardcover with d/w. kr 300.00 - approx. 59 USD
[000192] Dewar, James.. The Unlocked Secret (Freemasonry Examined). London: William Kimber, 1966. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. kr 250.00 - approx. 49 USD
[000077] Eliphas Levi (Trans: A. E. Waite). Th History of Magic. Kessinger Reprint of the Org. 1913, Soft Cover. As New ISBN: 1564594041. reprint kr 99.00 - approx. 19 USD
[000324] Eysenck, Hans. J. and Sargent, Carl.,. Explaning the Unexplained. Mysteries of the Paranormal. Book Club Associates: London, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. 192p, ills., Hardcover with DJ, Very good condition. kr 160.00 - approx. 31 USD
[000209] Fielding, Charles. The Practical Qabalah. Weiser, 1989. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New ISBN: 087728654x. kr 60.00 - approx. 12 USD
[000195] Gray, William G.. Sangreal Sodality Series Volume 2, The Sangreal Sacrament. Weiser, 1983. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good kr 100.00 - approx. 20 USD
[000310] Hall, M. P., Man, the Grand Symbol of the Mysteries. Los Angeles: The Philosophical Research Society, 1947. Hard Cover. Very Good Black Hardcover, Fifth edition with many illustrations. Very good condition. kr 95.00 - approx. 18 USD
[000227] Hall, Manly. P.. The Secret Teachings of All Ages – An Encyclopedic Outline of Masonic, Hermetic, Qabbalistic and Rosicrucian Symbolical Philosophy. P. R.S., 1977. Soft Cover. Good first paperback edition, folio, black and white illustrations. Condition: Very Good, but a couple of pages are loose from the binding. kr 130.00 - approx. 25 USD
[000318] Harper, George Mills. W.B. Yeats and W.T. Horton: The Record of an Occult Friendship. New Jersey: Humanities Press, 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. Monochrome frontispiece, x+160pp, black hardcover, gilt with a near mint dj. kr 60.00 - approx. 12 USD
[000388] Inglis,
Brian, Trance: A Natural History of Altered States of Mind, Grafton Books,
1989, first edition. Hardcover with DJ. Very good condition.
120 DKK – Approx. 25 USD
[000014] Jacobson, Nils-Olof. Nye Veje Til Helse. Thaning & Appel, 1975. Soft Cover. Good / Good. ISBN: 87 413 6006. kr 15.00 - approx. 3 USD
[000188] Landone, Brown.. Prophecies of Melchi-zedek in the Great Pyramid and the Seven Temples. Health Research Reprint Spiral Bound, Good kr 40.00 - approx. 8 USD
[000216] LAW, Donald . Astrology, palmistry & Dreams. 1973. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. kr 55.00 - approx. 10 USD
[000076] Lingerman, Hal. A.. The Book of Numberology. . York Beach, Maine: Samuel Weiser, INC., 1994, Soft Cover. As New ISBN: 0-87728-804-6. kr 40.00 - approx. 8 USD
[000187] Love, Jeff.. The Quantum Gods (The Origin and Nature of Matter and consciousness). Great Britain: Compton Russell Element, 1976. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good ISBN: 0859550303. There are glued two plates in one the front end pages, a few pencil underlining on the last few pages otherwise this book is in very good condition with many illustrations. kr 80.00 - approx. 16 USD
[000226] Mead, G. R. S.. A MITHRAIC RITUAL. Edmons: The Alexandrian Press, Soft Cover. As New ISBN: 1558182888. kr 60.00 - approx. 12 USD
[000002] Neff, Mary K. Collected By. Oversat Af Sigrid Møller. H. P. Blavatsky Hendes Egne Og Andres Erinderinger. . København: Sankt Ansgars Forlag - Visdoms Bøgerne, 1990. Soft Cover. Good ISBN: 87-875-0591-6. kr 40.00 - approx. 8 USD
[000194] Orlandi, Giulio Lensi . Cosimo E Francesco DE´Medici Alchimisti. Firenze: Nardini Editore, First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good. kr 100.00 - approx. 20 USD
[000066] Ostrander, Sheila & Lynn Schroeder.. Psykisk Forskning Bag Jerntæppet.. Danmark: Strubes Forlag, 1972, Soft Cover. Good kr 15.00 - approx. 3 USD
[000256] Papus. The Qabalah. The Aquarian Press, 1983. Soft Cover. Very Good kr 100.00 - approx. 20 USD
[000218] PARKER, Julia; Parker, Derek . PARKERS' ASTROLOGY: The Definitive Guide to Using Astrology in Your Daily Life . 1994. Soft Cover. Very Good ISBN: 156458710X. kr 50.00 - approx. 10 USD
[000320] Perry, Lee. The Holy Grail, Cosmos of the Bible. New York: Philosophical Library, 1991. 364 pp, large paperback, general wear otherwise good. kr 95.00 - approx. 18 USD
[000191] Pick, Fred L. And Knight, G. Norman, Revised By Frederick Smyth. The Freemason' Pocket Reference Book. London: Frederick Muller, 1983. 3rd Edition. Hard Cover. Good / Good. The book has a some point been exposed to water or damp especially the pages and the DW. But it is still in good condition and this in no way effect the text. kr 170.00 - approx. 33 USD
[000159] Powell, Lieut.- Colonel Arthur E. . The Astral Body and Other Astral Phenomena. London: The Theosophical Publishing House, 1954. Cloth. Good / No Jacket. Binding has some spots otherwise good and tight. kr 100.00 - approx. 20 USD
[000208] Quispel, G.. Makarius Das Thomasevangelium Und Das Lied Von Der Perle. Leiden: Brill, 1967. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Supplements to Novum Testamentum series. Vol XV. kr 450.00 - approx. 88 USD
[000019] Redfield, James. And Carol Adrienne. The Celestine Prophecy: AN Experiential Guide. Warner Books, 1995. Soft Cover. Good ISBN: 0-446-67122-3. kr 20.00 - approx. 4 USD
[000183] Reigle, David . The Books of Kiu-Te or The Tibetan Buddhist Tantras, A Preliminary Analysis. San Diego: Wizards Bookshelf, 1983. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good ISBN: 0913510491. kr 100.00 - approx. 20 USD
[000315] Ryan, W. F.,. The Bathhouse at Midnight: An Historical Survey of Magic and Divination in Russia (Magic in History Series); . Pennsylvania State University Press, First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. Hardcover, 1999, Fine condition. 504pp. kr 500.00 - approx. 97 USD
[000190] Sadler, Henry.. Masonic Facts & Fictions (Comprising a New Theory of the Origin of the Antient Grand Lodge). The Aquarian Press, 1985. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good kr 80.00 - approx. 16 USD
[000079] Salas, E. & R. Cano.. Pyramidernes Kræfter 2. Danmark: Borgen, 1981, Soft Cover. Very Good kr 35.00 - approx. 7 USD
[000207] Saraydarian, Torkom. Sex, Family and the Woman in Society.. Aquarian Educational Group, 1987. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good kr 50.00 - approx. 10 USD
[000206] Saraydarian, Torkom. Dynamics of Success. T.S.G. Vision Series, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good ISBN: 0929874269. kr 20.00 - approx. 4 USD
[000108] Stauffer, Dr. Med. Karl . Homotherapie. Germany: Johannes Sonntag, 1927, First Edition. Hard Cover. Good XX, 851 pages kr 350.00 - approx. 68 USD
[000212] Stirling, William . The Canon: An Exposition of the Pagan Mystery Perpetuated in the Cabala as the Rule of All the Arts. 1981. Soft Cover. Very Good ISBN: 0902103075. kr 150.00 - approx. 29 USD
[000010] Tarthang Tulku (under Direction of), Edited By: Ralph H. Moon and Stephen Randall. Dimensions of Thought: Current Explorations in Time, Space, and Knowledge. 2 Volumes.. California: Dharma Publishing, 1980. Soft Cover. Good ISBN: 0913546798. kr 120.00 - approx. 23 USD
[000219] Taylor, Thomas (Introduction By Manly P. Hall. The Theoretic Arithmetic of the Pythagoreans. York Beach, Maine: Weiser, 1991. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good ISBN: 0877285586. kr 100.00 - approx. 20 USD
[000217] Thornton, Penny . Suns & Lovers: the astrology of love and relationships . 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. kr 60.00 - approx. 12 USD
[000385]
Spence, Lewis, The History and Origins of Druidism, The Aquarian Press, London,
1971. Hardcover with DJ. In Good condition, the DJ has a few minor tears and
some dirt accumulation.
48 DKK – Approx. 10 USD
[000230] Waite, A. E.. The Hermetic Museum – complete in one Volume. Weiser, 1994. Soft Cover. As New kr 200.00 - approx. 39 USD
[000246] Waite, A. E. (Ed. and Trans.). Collectanea Chemica. Kessinger Publishing Co ,U.S., 1992. Alchemy, Occult, Hermetic, Esoteric. Soft Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0922802-81-5. kr 80.00 - approx. 16 USD
[000245] Waite, Arthur Edward. The Book of Black Magic and Ceremonial Magic: The Secret Tradition in Goetia Including the Rites and Mysteries of Goetic Theurgy, Sorcery and Infernal Necromancy. New York, New York, U.S.A.: Causeway Books, 1973. Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0883560135. Nice black cloth, red to top of pages, white text on spine. The most complete text of Waite's classic study of black magic including the complete grimoire. Introduction by Charles Sen. kr 250.00 - approx. 49 USD
[000180] Waite, Arthur Edward (A. E. Waite). Book of Spells. Wordswoth Reference, 1992. Reprint. Soft Cover. As New ISBN: 1853263559. kr 45.00 - approx. 9 USD
[000380]
Wavell, Stewart, Butt, Audrey and Epton, Nina., Trances.
George Allen and Unwin. 1966. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included pp254, Very
good condition.
48 DKK – Approx. 10 USD
All prices are in DKK. USD Prices are only approximate.
You can use XE.com Personal Currency Assistant for currency conversion.
Web Design byH.E.R.M.E.S. Arts
Copyright: http://www.HermesAntiquarian.h-e-r-m-e-s.org and all its sub directories are protected by the copyright of H.E.R.M.E.S.; all rights reserved, © 2003-2012.